Difference between revisions of "Hikaru/Contacts"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | ||
| − | | Connor O'Raghailligh | + | | Connor O'Raghailligh: My fiance', my heart, I love you so much it is untoward. |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | ||
| − | | Ginrei Shinken | + | | Ginrei Shinken: My uncle and my mentor. You are the true family head, I know. |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | ||
| − | | [[Maya]] You seem nice. Good to be in the music community so soon. | + | | [[Maya]]: You seem nice. Good to be in the music community so soon. |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | ||
| − | | [[Kaminari]] Uncertainty. Preconception. I am no stranger to these faults of mine. | + | | [[Kaminari]]: Uncertainty. Preconception. I am no stranger to these faults of mine. |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | ||
| − | | [[Shadi]] I interrupted your time with Kaminari, I apologize. | + | | [[Shadi]]: I interrupted your time with Kaminari, I apologize. |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Arashikanji.png|30px|alt=Arashi|Arashi]] | ||
| − | | | + | | Aite: Intriguing first encounter, your powers of persuasion are... Enlightened. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 17 July 2017
| |
Connor O'Raghailligh: My fiance', my heart, I love you so much it is untoward. |
| |
Ginrei Shinken: My uncle and my mentor. You are the true family head, I know. |
| |
Maya: You seem nice. Good to be in the music community so soon. |
| |
Kaminari: Uncertainty. Preconception. I am no stranger to these faults of mine. |
| |
Shadi: I interrupted your time with Kaminari, I apologize. |
| |
Aite: Intriguing first encounter, your powers of persuasion are... Enlightened. |