Difference between revisions of "Rei/Hooks"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Zohar.png|20px|alt=Zohar|Zohar]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Zohar.png|20px|alt=Zohar|Zohar]] | ||
| − | | She is also a [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/RobotGirl Robot Girl], | + | | She is also a [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/RobotGirl Robot Girl], and a [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/RidiculouslyHumanRobots Ridiculously Human Robot]. |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Zohar.png|20px|alt=Zohar|Zohar]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Zohar.png|20px|alt=Zohar|Zohar]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:10, 11 August 2017
| |
Rei is an Amnesiac Hero with a mysterious past. |
| |
She is also a Robot Girl, and a Ridiculously Human Robot. |
| |
As a Technomancer she uses Magitek, so you will probably hear some Technobabble from her. |
| |
She has the potential to be an Action Girl but at present is more of a Hidden Badass. |
| |
She is Stronger Than She Looks because she is really a Super PrototypeLiving Weapon. |