Difference between revisions of "Wednesday/Hooks"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Mead''' | | '''Mead''' | ||
| − | | He brews | + | | He brews, distills, and sells it. That's legal, right? |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Gardens''' | | '''Gardens''' | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 30 March 2018
| Awakened | Wednesday is interested in learning of other Tradition mages that have come to Detroit, and why they're here. |
| Mead | He brews, distills, and sells it. That's legal, right? |
| Gardens | If you've thought about setting up community gardens, he wants to talk. |
| Herbal Medicine | Oils? Tinctures? He's sells those too. |
| Urban Wildlife | Wednesday seems very fixated on some of the animal life that thrives in the city, particularly the black-feathered kind. |