Difference between revisions of "Amane/Hooks"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Om.png|30px|alt=Om|Om]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Om.png|30px|alt=Om|Om]] | ||
| − | | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/ | + | | [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/ItWasWithYouAllAlong It Was with You All Along] is a simple yet powerful lesson Amane carried back with her after journeying from Detroit to Asia and ending in Bhutan. |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Om.png|30px|alt=Om|Om]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Om.png|30px|alt=Om|Om]] | ||
Revision as of 22:49, 29 August 2018
| TROPES | |
| |
It Was with You All Along is a simple yet powerful lesson Amane carried back with her after journeying from Detroit to Asia and ending in Bhutan. |
| |
As are Psychic Powers Soft Sci-Fi or no. |
| |
And Insistent Terminology is going to fill every moment of her reality rule breaking. |
| |
On top of that, Amane makes no bones about being Genra Savvy. |
| |
All the above and Magic by Any Other Name are part of being a linear Technomancer. |
| |
Dark and Troubled Past fits well. Just how troubled is still a story to be told. |
| |
If you are going to go looking for trouble, then of course you are probably an Action Girl. |
| |
Iron Woobie is another good way to describe Amane, but don't tell HER that. |
| SOUNDTRACK | |
| |
"The Beginning" by Against The Current |
| |
"My Songs Know What You Did In The Dark" by Fall Out Boy |
| |
"How We Roll" by Hollywood Undead |
| |
"The Resistance" by Skillet |
| |
"I Will Survive (feat. Blu Holliday)" by J2 |
| |
"Not Without A Fight" by Pillar |
| |
"The Catalyst" by Linkin Park |
| |
"Frontline" by Pillar |
| |
Re‐Education (Through Labor)" by Rise Against |
| |
"The Light" by Disturbed |
