Difference between revisions of "Sora/Hooks"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bookpoint.png|40px|alt=Book|Book]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bookpoint.png|40px|alt=Book|Book]] | ||
| − | | [https://youtu.be/U1TgueAc1WI The Brave] | + | | [https://youtu.be/U1TgueAc1WI "The Brave"] by Hiroyuki Sawano |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bookpoint.png|40px|alt=Book|Book]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bookpoint.png|40px|alt=Book|Book]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bookpoint.png|40px|alt=Book|Book]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bookpoint.png|40px|alt=Book|Book]] | ||
| − | | [https://youtu.be/V64f9t74Gwo Live Free Or Let Me Die] | + | | [https://youtu.be/V64f9t74Gwo "Live Free Or Let Me Die"] by Skillet |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 30 October 2017
| TROPES | |
| |
Bibliophile extraordinaire and Badass Bookworm at your service. |
| |
And yes, behind her reticent demeanor lies a Dark and Troubled Past. |
| |
When it comes down to it, Sora is the very picture of a Blue-Collar Warlock. |
| SOUNDTRACK | |
| |
"Back From The Dead" by Skillet |
| |
"The Brave" by Hiroyuki Sawano |
| |
"The Resistance" by Skillet |
| |
"Eye Of The Storm" by Watt White |
| |
"Rise" by State of Mine |
| |
"Jericho" by Celldweller |
| |
"Live Free Or Let Me Die" by Skillet |