Difference between revisions of "Alma/Stereotypes"
From From The Ashes Wiki
m (clarifying that whole vampire reaction) |
m |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | '''Werewolves:''' | | nowrap style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | '''Werewolves:''' | ||
| − | | ''awkward silence'' | + | | ''awkward silence'' Note to self: do not talk about stereotype threat and outdated beliefs about wolves because you wills step in it and it's rude |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | '''Vampires:''' | | nowrap style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | '''Vampires:''' | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 2 March 2018
| Self: | A little bit of Misfit Lab Rat, a little bit of odd Motherly Scientist. |
| Mages: | What's the deal with human things. What about the internet of fungi? Maybe these trees are mages. |
| Sorcerers: | I only recently found out about Mages. Who knows what Sorcerers are. |
| Werewolves: | awkward silence Note to self: do not talk about stereotype threat and outdated beliefs about wolves because you wills step in it and it's rude |
| Vampires: | holy fucking shit. you mean to say vampires are real? no kidding? that's kind of terrifying. |
| Fae: | Do they like crows? |
| People: | Regular people are not suddenly boring becuase of a category called sleeper. |
| Nature: | I love nature, but have you ever been bitten by it? Wet boots are pretty nasty too. Sometimes offices and dry clothes are really great. |