Difference between revisions of "Ahana/Contacts"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bullet.png|40px|alt=Bullet|Bullet]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bullet.png|40px|alt=Bullet|Bullet]] | ||
| − | | [[Zach]]: Rumors abound; well you ARE pretty cantankerous but... helpful. | + | | [[Zach Penn]]: Rumors abound; well you ARE pretty cantankerous but... helpful. |
|- | |- | ||
| nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bullet.png|40px|alt=Bullet|Bullet]] | | nowrap style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" | [[File:Bullet.png|40px|alt=Bullet|Bullet]] | ||
| [[Alma]]: Cute as a button, and she probably has a collection of them. | | [[Alma]]: Cute as a button, and she probably has a collection of them. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:18, 24 March 2018
| |
Alexandra: An interesting meeting. You treated me with respect, so I think this is the beginning of something good. |
| |
Rei: Well. Now I know what a rag doll feels like. |
| |
Emma: My dearest friend, and without a doubt my closest. |
| |
Arthur: A definite member of the 'Good Old Boys' Club, but nicer than I expected. |
| |
Aster: Win friends and influence people in one easy step! |
| |
Zach Penn: Rumors abound; well you ARE pretty cantankerous but... helpful. |
| |
Alma: Cute as a button, and she probably has a collection of them. |