Difference between revisions of "Sandra/Contacts"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="hooks contacts" cellspacing=10 | {| class="hooks contacts" cellspacing=10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Bankara:''' |
|Presumption doesn't speak well of anyone, least of all a Theurge. Fortunately for you, beggars can't be choosers. | |Presumption doesn't speak well of anyone, least of all a Theurge. Fortunately for you, beggars can't be choosers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 20 August 2017
| Bankara: | Presumption doesn't speak well of anyone, least of all a Theurge. Fortunately for you, beggars can't be choosers. |
| Derek | A wedding ceremony. ...That's it? |
| Kaminari | The pampered lifestyle is a bit concerning, but given your active engagement with the problems this cesspit faces, I suppose I can't complain. |
| Maya | I think you'll find that my definition of what constitutes an ally isn't nearly as permissive as Sokolov's. Nonetheless, what she says goes. |
| Sera | I don't envy you your position here. 'Alpha' is rarely a forgiving role, even if it can be a rather fulfilling one. Here, I imagine it's neither. |
| Shadi | You're a little too young to be quite this-- involved, but I can't argue with your results. Still, it'd be nice if 'discretion' entered into your vocabulary as more than a ten cent word on a term paper. |
| Skylar | If it makes you feel any better: I don't trust you, either. |