Difference between revisions of "Kaminari/Contacts"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sera]]:''' | | '''[[Sera]]:''' | ||
| − | | Her burden | + | | Her burden was a heavy one, I know it well. |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Shadi]]:''' | | '''[[Shadi]]:''' | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Maya]]:''' | | '''[[Maya]]:''' | ||
| − | | | + | | Arrogant and self-righteous, she thinks she is the equal of Garou and deserves our respect. She is wrong. |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Bankara]]:''' | | '''[[Bankara]]:''' | ||
| − | | I know Americans | + | | I know Americans can be really tall, but wow. |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Skylar]]:''' | | '''[[Skylar]]:''' | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Hina]]:''' | | '''[[Hina]]:''' | ||
| − | | A mystery wrapped in secrets. | + | | A mystery wrapped in secrets and my pack sister under Owl. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[ | + | | '''[[Grayson]]:''' |
| − | | | + | | A wise Theurge, though he still has much to learn. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 18 August 2018
| Sera: | Her burden was a heavy one, I know it well. |
| Shadi: | You are my friend no matter what form you take! Eien No Tomodachi! |
| Maya: | Arrogant and self-righteous, she thinks she is the equal of Garou and deserves our respect. She is wrong. |
| Bankara: | I know Americans can be really tall, but wow. |
| Skylar: | The lone wolf dies alone. |
| The_kid: | Pragmatic and more honest than most. |
| Gus: | If you only fight the battles you are sure to win, the war will never end. |
| Sandra: | Quite ambitious for a Renunciate. Her strength is real though. |
| Oliver: | What hides behind your smile? I wonder if we aren't alike, you and I. |
| Derek: | Vomit Boy? |
| Bit: | He seems rather charming. |
| Sora: | I have seen your skill, now show me your courage. |
| Hina: | A mystery wrapped in secrets and my pack sister under Owl. |
| Grayson: | A wise Theurge, though he still has much to learn. |
