Difference between revisions of "Mari/Contacts"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Chance]]:''' | | '''[[Chance]]:''' | ||
| − | | Viva la revolution!!! | + | | Viva la revolution!!! ((Too amazing for this world, RIP)) |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Roland]]:''' | | '''[[Roland]]:''' | ||
Latest revision as of 07:54, 10 November 2018
| 'Santa Muerte': | All the way from Mexico I can feel her gaze upon this city. |
| Count Cervantes: | Make no mistake, I will be the one to end you. |
| Chance: | Viva la revolution!!! ((Too amazing for this world, RIP)) |
| Roland: | They all leave eventually. |
| Franklin: | The Professor |
| Bellatrix: | Good to stand behind if things get dangerous. |
| Fez: | He looks after kids, keeps them safe. I respect that. |
| Victoria: | Subtle as a hand grenade in a designer dress. This pointy ears is dangerous. |
| Bryn: | Tolerable... which is pretty good for one of the pointy ears. |
| Kai: | Who the fuck you are you? Why do you make things seem okay? |
| Wednesday: | A wizard? Really? I want to try whatever this dude is high on. |