Difference between revisions of "Rei/Contacts"
From From The Ashes Wiki
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Amane]]:''' | | '''[[Amane]]:''' | ||
| − | | She is different from others, in a good way. Still the darkness must be excised before | + | | She is different from others, in a good way. Still the darkness must be excised before her inner light can shine. |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Anthony]]:''' | | '''[[Anthony]]:''' | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 1 December 2017
| Aite: | We are more alike than I thought. |
| Amane: | She is different from others, in a good way. Still the darkness must be excised before her inner light can shine. |
| Anthony: | An enigma and a peacemaker. What is his true objective in all of this? |
| Aster: | She understands the false nature of the material world, I think we can work well together. |
| Kai: | You protect your own. Just be sure to keep her on a short leash. |
| Maya: | You have broken my trust, do it again and I will break you. |
| Shadi: | Possibly mentally unbalanced. She knows too much, but she seems to also know how to be discreet. |
| Skylar: | She is very curious, perhaps too curious. |
| Riley: | She saved me, both when I didn't really need it and when I did. Why can't all humans be like her? |